Results

2017 Mountain BIKE Results

2017 Mountain RUN Results

2017 Triple Crown Results

Place FEMALE Triple Crown – Final Results 2017 SKI Result Run Result Bike Result Total Time
1 Jill Seager Frisco, CO Female – 19 to 29 10:49:29 8:04:36 6:31:23 25:25:28
2 Madeline Fones Aspen, CO Female – 19 to 29 11:47:12 7:53:02 7:33:05 27:13:19
3 Hannah Taylor Dillon, CO Female – 30 to 39 10:49:29 8:42:53 7:47:39 27:20:01
Lisa Loughran Gunnison, CO Female – 40 to 49 16:06:59 11:51:30 DNS
Morgan Fortin Albuquerque, NM Female – 18 Under 14:53:09 DNF DSQ
Place MALE Triple Crown – Final Results 2017 SKI Result Run Result Bike Result Total Time
1 Max Taam Aspen, CO Male – 30 to 39 6:37:39 7:28:00 4:38:57 18:44:36
2 Sean Van Horn Carbondale, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:10:30 6:05:01 5:24:50 19:40:21
3 William Laird Crested Butte, CO Male – 40 to 49 8:45:02 7:05:57 5:26:27 21:17:26
4 Brendan Trimboli Durango, CO Male – 19 to 29 9:46:12 6:14:32 5:58:15 21:58:59
5 Jamie Kilcoyne Louisville, CO Male – 40 to 49 8:42:29 7:35:26 5:41:05 21:59:00
6 Ross Herr Arvada, CO Male – 30 to 39 9:03:33 8:04:37 5:43:28 22:51:38
7 Mike Preston Crested Butte, CO Male – 40 to 49 8:52:01 9:07:34 6:10:31 24:10:06
8 Mike McAuley Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 11:46:36 7:43:50 4:49:36 24:20:02
9 Erik Sanders Golden, CO Male – 19 to 29 9:55:21 8:49:30 5:41:03 24:25:54
10 Rich Rodgers Denver, CO Male – 40 to 49 12:13:22 7:22:14 6:24:19 25:59:55
11 Jason Antin Golden, CO Male – 30 to 39 9:55:20 8:49:30 7:30:26 26:15:16
12 William Hausdoerffer Crested Butte, CO Male – 40 to 49 12:32:50 8:59:38 5:56:23 27:28:51
13 Kelly Paasch Salt Lake City, UT Male – 30 to 39 11:35:56 10:34:25 6:13:42 28:24:03
14 Sean Nevin Aspen, CO Male – 40 to 49 12:28:37 10:01:45 7:12:30 29:42:52
15 Brian McMahon Nederland,CO Male – 40 to 49 14:10:22 8:55:03 7:28:26 30:33:51
16 Jordan Beezley Golden, CO Male – 30 to 39 15:43:32 9:00:33 7:13:25 31:57:30
17 Bowman Beeman Niwot, CO Male – 40 to 49 14:04:19 10:24:45 8:02:34 32:31:38
18 Ben Beezley Boulder, CO Male – 30 to 39 16:40:00 9:49:27 7:47:35 34:17:02
Nick Hendrickson Salt Lake City, UT Male – 19 to 29 8:19:00 7:39:53 DNS
Torrey Udall Boulder, CO Male – 19 to 29 12:19:00 10:57:16 DNS
Adam Cooper Carbondale, CO Male – 40 to 49 12:28:37 11:12:23 DNF
Joe Fortin Albuquerque, NM Male- 50 to 59 14:53:09 DNF DSQ
Derek Davis Crested Butte, CO Male – 19 to 29 12:46:36 12:03:15 DNS
Charles Turner Gunnison, CO Male- 50 to 59 16:06:59 11:12:23 DNS
Andy Batecky Golden, CO Male – 30 to 39 10:39:27 DNF 6:38:59
Place TEAM Triple Crown – Final Results 2017 SKI Result Run Result Bike Result Total Time
1 Ethan Link – Peter Innes Gothic – Gunnison Team 8:50:51 6:57:31 5:06:15 20:54:37

2017 Dual Sport Results

FEMALE Dual Sport – Final Results
Place Last First Hometown Division Run Bike Total
1 Seager Jill Frisco CO Female – 19 to 29 8:04:36 6:31:24 14:36:00
2 Fones Madeline Aspen CO Female – 19 to 29 7:53:02 7:33:05 15:26:07
3 Taylor Hanna Dillon CO Female 30 – 39 8:42:53 7:47:39 16:30:32
4 Lyman Hollis Lakewood CO Female 19 – 29 8:55:56 7:48:01 16:43:57
5 Baerg Jodi Denver CO Female 30 – 39 10:45:35 7:55:47 18:41:22
6 Loebig Pam Golden CO Female 30 – 39 11:42:39 8:21:58 20:04:37
O’Brien Tracy Denver CO Female 30 – 39 9:29:26 DNF
MALE Dual Sport – Final Results
Place Last First Hometown Division Run Bike Total
1 Van Horn Sean Carbondale CO Male – 30 to 39 6:05:02 5:24:50 11:29:52
2 Taam Max Aspen CO Male 30 – 39 7:28:00 4:38:57 12:06:58
3 Trimboli Brendan Durango CO Male – 19 to 29 6:14:32 5:58:15 12:12:48
4 Laird William Crested Butte CO Male 30 – 39 7:05:58 5:26:28 12:32:26
5 McAuley Mike Crested Butte CO Male 30 – 39 7:43:50 4:49:36 12:33:26
6 Kilcoyne Jamie Louisville CO Male 40 – 49 7:35:27 5:41:06 13:16:33
7 Marcinek Chris Montrose CO Male 19 – 29 7:00:48 6:27:46 13:28:34
8 O’Brien Michael Breckenridge CO Male 30 – 39 7:11:31 6:18:45 13:30:16
9 Rodgers Rich Denver CO Male 40 – 49 7:22:14 6:24:19 13:46:33
10 Herr Ross Arvada CO Male 30 – 39 8:04:38 5:43:28 13:48:06
11 Richard Steve Boulder CO Male 19 – 29 7:36:51 6:12:23 13:49:13
12 Rowan Daniel Crested Butte CO Male 30 – 39 8:10:07 6:03:03 14:13:10
13 Sanders Erik Golden CO Male 19 – 29 8:49:30 5:41:03 14:30:33
14 Hausdoerffer William Crested Butte CO Male 40 – 49 8:59:39 5:56:24 14:56:03
15 Preston Mike Crested Butte CO Male 40 – 49 9:07:34 6:10:31 15:18:05
16 Beezley Jordan Golden CO Male 30 – 39 9:00:33 7:13:25 16:13:58
17 Gurba Matt Denver CO Male 30 – 39 8:35:03 7:40:24 16:15:27
18 Antin Jason Golden CO Male 30 – 39 8:49:30 7:30:26 16:19:56
19 McMahon Brian Nederland CO Male 40 – 49 8:55:04 7:28:26 16:23:30
20 Paasch Kelly Salt Lake City UT Male 30 – 39 10:34:25 6:14:32 16:48:58
21 Nevin Sean Aspen CO Male 40 – 49 10:01:46 7:12:30 17:14:16
22 Beezley Ben Boulder CO Male 30 – 39 9:49:27 7:47:35 17:37:02
23 Beeman Bowman Niwot CO Male 40 – 49 10:24:46 8:02:34 18:27:20
24 Bjes Michael Littleton CO Male 30 – 39 10:12:40 8:37:01 18:49:41
25 Gleiss Weston Edwards CO Male 19 – 29 10:54:09 8:23:31 19:17:40
26 Nicholson Bradley Boulder CO Male 19 – 29 11:07:47 8:32:02 19:39:49

2016 RESULTS

2016 Mountain BIKE Results
Aspen to Crested Butte – September 4th, 2016
2016 Mountain RUN Results
Crested Butte to Aspen – September 3rd, 2016

*  2016 ski times logged on reverse course

2016 Grand Traverse Triple Crown
Place Name Home Town Category RUN  MTB SKI TOTAL
1 Laird, Billy Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 6:50:21 5:36:42 7:13:43 19:40:46
2 Africa, Bob Boulder, CO Male – 40 to 49 6:43:35 5:47:02 8:30:18 21:00:55
3 Howard, Troy Golden, CO Male – 40 to 49 7:08:11 5:48:29 8:23:41 21:20:21
4 Woerne, Robert Seattle, WA Male- 50 to 59 7:50:29 6:17:40 7:45:35 21:53:44
5 Greydanus, Logan Mt. Crested Butte, CO Male – 19 to 29 6:47:56 6:46:44 8:53:15 22:27:55
6 McAuley, Mike Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:04:00 5:19:07 10:54:36 24:17:43
7 Rowan, Daniel Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:05:37 6:22:32 15:32:37 30:00:46
8 Davis, Derek Gunnison, CO Male – 19 to 29 11:26:52 7:39:49 10:54:36 30:01:17
1 Ryan, Kelly Ridgeway, CO Female – 30 to 39 10:35:05 8:01:49 8:25:40 32:30:14
2016 Individual Dual Sport
Place Name Home Town Category RUN MTB TOTAL
1 Laird, Billy Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 6:50:21 5:36:42 12:27:03
2 Africa, Bob Boulder, CO Male – 40 to 49 6:43:35 5:47:02 12:30:37
3 Howard, Troy Golden, CO Male – 40 to 49 7:08:11 5:48:29 12:56:40
4 McAuley, Mike Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:04:00 5:19:07 13:23:07
5 Greydanus, Logan Mt. Crested Butte, CO Male – 19 to 29 6:47:56 6:46:44 13:34:40
6 Garcia, Patrick Lakewood, CO Male – 30 to 39 7:31:21 6:21:15 13:52:37
7 Woerne, Robert Seattle, WA Male- 50 to 59 7:50:29 6:17:40 14:08:09
8 Rowan, Daniel Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:05:37 6:22:32 14:28:09
9 Gangelhoff, Todd Morrison Male – 40 to 49 8:21:58 6:23:26 14:45:23
10 Demuth, Luke Basalt, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:44:25 6:58:09 15:42:34
11 Herr, Ross Arvada, CO Male – 19 to 29 9:32:28 6:35:42 16:08:10
12 Saari, Thondup Alexandria, VA Male – 40 to 49 10:15:30 8:24:02 18:39:32
13 Davis, Derek Gunnison, CO Male – 19 to 29 11:26:52 7:39:49 19:06:41
1 Segger, Jen Squamish, BC Female – 30 to 39 8:42:40 7:06:40 15:49:20
2 Ryan, Kelly Ridgeway, CO Female – 30 to 39 10:35:05 8:01:49 18:36:53
Oliver, Jason Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:15:32 DNS DSQ
Price, Shannon Fort Collins, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:24:05 DNF DSQ
Swedenborg, Chris Loveland, CO Male – 40 to 49 8:59:45 DNF DSQ
Colasuonno, Lea Jackson, WY Female – 30 to 39 9:19:23 DNF DSQ
Barbee, Melida Escazu, Costa Rica Female – 40 to 49 9:38:59 DNF DSQ
Allen, Oran Covington, GA Male – 19 to 29 10:23:23 DNF DSQ
Carter, Justin Galena, IL Male – 30 to 39 10:26:20 DNS DSQ
Richenberg, Christian Colorado Springs, CO Male – 19 to 29 11:24:57 DNF DSQ
2016 Combined Team
Place Team Name Category Home Town Runner RUN FINISH Biker MTB FINISH Combined Time
1 Sauerland- Warfel CO-ED Team Steamboat Springs, CO Heidi Sauerland 8:58:52 Steve Warfel 5:53:37 14:52:29
2 Nickhick Male Team Colorado Springs, CO Matt Hickey 8:14:10 Nick Vandam 6:46:03 15:00:13
3 McGovern-Lawton Male Team Steamboat Springs, CO Brian McGovern 8:55:28 Kyle Lawton 6:35:49 15:31:17
4 Cole-Hibbs Male Team Boulder, CO Dan Cole 9:40:51 Stephen Hibbs 6:53:37 16:34:28
5 Manic OG CO-ED Team Steamboat Springs, CO Shanon Forbes 8:36:45 Graham Muir 8:26:06 17:02:51
6 Crested Beauts Female Team Crested Butte, CO Melody Reves 9:39:06 Elin Binck 8:22:47 18:01:53
7 Quads Of Fury CO-ED Team Glenwood Springs, CO LeAne Evans 9:53:11 Loren Evans 8:22:46 18:15:57
8 Karl P. Rambo Male Team Crested Butte, CO Kyle Thomas 10:43:31 Jeff Prambo 7:53:37 18:37:08
9 Leach-Hickey CO-ED Team Colorado Springs, CO Amber Leach 11:58:13 Mat Hickey 8:22:46 20:20:59
10 Yes Dear Male Team Steamboat Springs, CO Stan Schneider DNF Dave Weik 6:21:31 DSQ
11 Mountain Masochists Female Team Colorado Springs, CO Teri Hedgpeth DNF Holy Weik DNF DSQ



2015 RESULTS

2015 Mountain BIKE Results
Aspen to Crested Butte – September 6th, 2015

2015 Mountain RUN Results
Crested Butte to Aspen – September 5th, 2015

 

2015 Grand Traverse Triple Crown
Place Name Home Town AGE SKI RUN MTB Total – Combined Time
1 Johnson, Ben Crested Butte, CO 37 7:27:51 7:31:26 5:51:27 20:50:44
2 Laird, William Crested Butte, CO 38 6:55:53 7:36:41 6:24:19 20:56:53
3 Mcauley, Michael Crested Butte, CO 33 10:51:17 7:21:38 4:49:37 23:02:32
4 Preston, Mike Crested Butte, CO 45 8:57:22 8:37:27 6:02:54 23:37:43
5 Linehan, Jack Crested Butte 24 11:45:40 8:27:29 6:42:41 26:55:49
6 Kuhlmeier, Ralph Boulder, CO 43 15:14:10 9:34:19 7:10:30 31:58:59
Individual Dual Sport Finisher
1 Mcauley, Michael Crested Butte, CO 33 7:21:38 4:49:37 12:11:15
2 Africa, Bob Boulder, CO 42 7:02:08 5:46:14 12:48:21
3 Johnson, Ben Crested Butte, CO 37 7:31:26 5:51:27 13:22:53
4 Laird, William Crested Butte, CO 38 7:36:41 6:24:19 14:01:00
5 Preston, Mike Crested Butte, CO 45 8:37:27 6:02:54 14:40:21
6 Linehan, Jack Crested Butte 24 8:27:29 6:42:41 15:10:09
7 Kuhlmeier, Ralph Boulder, CO 43 9:34:19 7:10:30 16:44:49
8 Drumm,Connor Dallas, TX 27 8:05:44 8:01:20 16:07:04
RUN / MTB Combined TEAM
1 Bruxvoort-Bruxvoort Broomfield, CO CO-ED Team 7:43:49 6:46:44 14:30:33
2 McMahon-Marcinek Ridgway,CO CO-ED Team 8:18:36 6:54:13 15:12:49
3 Kneisler-Olds Los Alamos, NM Female Team 11:47:03 7:38:32 19:25:35
McBride-Ream Boulder, CO Male Team 8:15:57 DSQ



2014 RESULTS

2014 Grand Traverse Mountain Run & Bike – Results Board
Crested Butte to Aspen – August 16th, 2014