Results

2016 Mountain Bike Results Board
Aspen to Crested Butte – September 4th, 2016
2016 Mountain Run Results Board
Crested Butte to Aspen – September 3rd, 2016

*  2016 ski times logged on reverse course

2016 Grand Traverse Triple Crown
Place Name Home Town Category RUN  MTB SKI TOTAL
1 Laird, Billy Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 6:50:21 5:36:42 7:13:43 19:40:46
2 Africa, Bob Boulder, CO Male – 40 to 49 6:43:35 5:47:02 8:30:18 21:00:55
3 Howard, Troy Golden, CO Male – 40 to 49 7:08:11 5:48:29 8:23:41 21:20:21
4 Woerne, Robert Seattle, WA Male- 50 to 59 7:50:29 6:17:40 7:45:35 21:53:44
5 Greydanus, Logan Mt. Crested Butte, CO Male – 19 to 29 6:47:56 6:46:44 8:53:15 22:27:55
6 McAuley, Mike Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:04:00 5:19:07 10:54:36 24:17:43
7 Rowan, Daniel Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:05:37 6:22:32 15:32:37 30:00:46
8 Davis, Derek Gunnison, CO Male – 19 to 29 11:26:52 7:39:49 10:54:36 30:01:17
1 Ryan, Kelly Ridgeway, CO Female – 30 to 39 10:35:05 8:01:49 8:25:40 32:30:14
2016 Individual Dual Sport
Place Name Home Town Category RUN MTB TOTAL
1 Laird, Billy Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 6:50:21 5:36:42 12:27:03
2 Africa, Bob Boulder, CO Male – 40 to 49 6:43:35 5:47:02 12:30:37
3 Howard, Troy Golden, CO Male – 40 to 49 7:08:11 5:48:29 12:56:40
4 McAuley, Mike Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:04:00 5:19:07 13:23:07
5 Greydanus, Logan Mt. Crested Butte, CO Male – 19 to 29 6:47:56 6:46:44 13:34:40
6 Garcia, Patrick Lakewood, CO Male – 30 to 39 7:31:21 6:21:15 13:52:37
7 Woerne, Robert Seattle, WA Male- 50 to 59 7:50:29 6:17:40 14:08:09
8 Rowan, Daniel Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:05:37 6:22:32 14:28:09
9 Gangelhoff, Todd Morrison Male – 40 to 49 8:21:58 6:23:26 14:45:23
10 Demuth, Luke Basalt, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:44:25 6:58:09 15:42:34
11 Herr, Ross Arvada, CO Male – 19 to 29 9:32:28 6:35:42 16:08:10
12 Saari, Thondup Alexandria, VA Male – 40 to 49 10:15:30 8:24:02 18:39:32
13 Davis, Derek Gunnison, CO Male – 19 to 29 11:26:52 7:39:49 19:06:41
1 Segger, Jen Squamish, BC Female – 30 to 39 8:42:40 7:06:40 15:49:20
2 Ryan, Kelly Ridgeway, CO Female – 30 to 39 10:35:05 8:01:49 18:36:53
Oliver, Jason Crested Butte, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:15:32 DNS DSQ
Price, Shannon Fort Collins, CO Male – 30 to 39 8:24:05 DNF DSQ
Swedenborg, Chris Loveland, CO Male – 40 to 49 8:59:45 DNF DSQ
Colasuonno, Lea Jackson, WY Female – 30 to 39 9:19:23 DNF DSQ
Barbee, Melida Escazu, Costa Rica Female – 40 to 49 9:38:59 DNF DSQ
Allen, Oran Covington, GA Male – 19 to 29 10:23:23 DNF DSQ
Carter, Justin Galena, IL Male – 30 to 39 10:26:20 DNS DSQ
Richenberg, Christian Colorado Springs, CO Male – 19 to 29 11:24:57 DNF DSQ
2016 Combined Team
Place Team Name Category Home Town Runner RUN FINISH Biker MTB FINISH Combined Time
1 Sauerland- Warfel CO-ED Team Steamboat Springs, CO Heidi Sauerland 8:58:52 Steve Warfel 5:53:37 14:52:29
2 Nickhick Male Team Colorado Springs, CO Matt Hickey 8:14:10 Nick Vandam 6:46:03 15:00:13
3 McGovern-Lawton Male Team Steamboat Springs, CO Brian McGovern 8:55:28 Kyle Lawton 6:35:49 15:31:17
4 Cole-Hibbs Male Team Boulder, CO Dan Cole 9:40:51 Stephen Hibbs 6:53:37 16:34:28
5 Manic OG CO-ED Team Steamboat Springs, CO Shanon Forbes 8:36:45 Graham Muir 8:26:06 17:02:51
6 Crested Beauts Female Team Crested Butte, CO Melody Reves 9:39:06 Elin Binck 8:22:47 18:01:53
7 Quads Of Fury CO-ED Team Glenwood Springs, CO LeAne Evans 9:53:11 Loren Evans 8:22:46 18:15:57
8 Karl P. Rambo Male Team Crested Butte, CO Kyle Thomas 10:43:31 Jeff Prambo 7:53:37 18:37:08
9 Leach-Hickey CO-ED Team Colorado Springs, CO Amber Leach 11:58:13 Mat Hickey 8:22:46 20:20:59
10 Yes Dear Male Team Steamboat Springs, CO Stan Schneider DNF Dave Weik 6:21:31 DSQ
11 Mountain Masochists Female Team Colorado Springs, CO Teri Hedgpeth DNF Holy Weik DNF DSQ

2015 Results Board-BIKE
Aspen to Crested Butte – September 6th, 2015

2015 Results Board-RUN
Crested Butte to Aspen – September 5th, 2015


2015 Triple Crown / Dual Sport / Combined Team Results

 

2015 Grand Traverse Triple Crown
Place Name Home Town AGE SKI RUN MTB Total – Combined Time
1 Johnson, Ben Crested Butte, CO 37 7:27:51 7:31:26 5:51:27 20:50:44
2 Laird, William Crested Butte, CO 38 6:55:53 7:36:41 6:24:19 20:56:53
3 Mcauley, Michael Crested Butte, CO 33 10:51:17 7:21:38 4:49:37 23:02:32
4 Preston, Mike Crested Butte, CO 45 8:57:22 8:37:27 6:02:54 23:37:43
5 Linehan, Jack Crested Butte 24 11:45:40 8:27:29 6:42:41 26:55:49
6 Kuhlmeier, Ralph Boulder, CO 43 15:14:10 9:34:19 7:10:30 31:58:59
Individual Dual Sport Finisher
1 Mcauley, Michael Crested Butte, CO 33 7:21:38 4:49:37 12:11:15
2 Africa, Bob Boulder, CO 42 7:02:08 5:46:14 12:48:21
3 Johnson, Ben Crested Butte, CO 37 7:31:26 5:51:27 13:22:53
4 Laird, William Crested Butte, CO 38 7:36:41 6:24:19 14:01:00
5 Preston, Mike Crested Butte, CO 45 8:37:27 6:02:54 14:40:21
6 Linehan, Jack Crested Butte 24 8:27:29 6:42:41 15:10:09
7 Kuhlmeier, Ralph Boulder, CO 43 9:34:19 7:10:30 16:44:49
8 Drumm,Connor Dallas, TX 27 8:05:44 8:01:20 16:07:04
RUN / MTB Combined TEAM
1 Bruxvoort-Bruxvoort Broomfield, CO CO-ED Team 7:43:49 6:46:44 14:30:33
2 McMahon-Marcinek Ridgway,CO CO-ED Team 8:18:36 6:54:13 15:12:49
3 Kneisler-Olds Los Alamos, NM Female Team 11:47:03 7:38:32 19:25:35
McBride-Ream Boulder, CO Male Team 8:15:57 DSQ


2014 Grand Traverse Mountain Run & Bike – Results Board
Crested Butte to Aspen – August 16th, 2014